Privacity

Ask us for more information or request a quote

Privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 ("RGPD") and its implementing regulations, MINOR HOISTS, S.L. (CAMAC), informs you about the treatment that will be carried out on your personal data, on the camacsa.com website, as File Manager.

For what purposes will your data be processed?

Enable the response to queries raised through the different channels that CAMAC makes available, especially through the contact form provided on the website.
With what legal basis does CAMAC process your data?

For the response to queries raised through the different channels that CAMAC makes available, a legitimate interest of CAMAC of attention and information to the client or and/or interested party.
To which third parties will we communicate your data?

The communication of the data provided through this website to third parties is not foreseen. Beyond the communications that may be established by law or those that are essential to respond to your requirements and/or requests.
International data transfers

International data transfer is not provided.
How long will we process your data?

In general, your data will be processed for the time necessary to be able to respond to your requests.
What type of data will we process?

The data you have provided us through the form. Identification and contact data.
Where did we get your data from?

In general, the data processed has been provided by you or will be obtained in the context of the relationship with you.

As long as CAMAC treats your personal data, you have the right to request:

Access.- The interested party shall have the right to obtain from the data controller confirmation of whether or not the data of interest is being processed, as well as detailed information on certain aspects of the processing being carried out.

Rectification.- The interested party will have the right to obtain the rectification of inaccurate personal data that may exist or to complete those that were incomplete.

Deletion.- The interested party will have the right to request the deletion of their personal data, in any case, the deletion will be subject to the limits established in the regulatory norm.

Limitation of its processing.- The interested party will have the right to request the limitation regarding the processing of their personal data.

Opposition to treatment.- In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. CAMAC will stop processing the data, except for legitimate, compelling reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Right to the portability of your information.- That is, you will have the right to receive the personal data that you have provided to a data controller, in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading and to transmit to another data controller.

Said rights may be exercised by means of a written and signed request addressed to Minor Hoists, S.L. Av. Francesc Marimon, 138, 08292 Esparreguera or by email to the e-mail address: camac@camacsa.com

What happens if you do not provide us with the requested data?

All the requested data is necessary for the provision of the requested services, if you do not provide us with any of these essential data, it may not be possible to provide the requested services.

Guardianship of the control authorities

If you deem it appropriate, you may request the guardianship of the body corresponding to CAMAC, in this case before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. www.aepd.es.